Ladies Darts Organisation

OFFICIALLY RECOGNISED
 BY THE B.D.O & THE W.D.F. 

LAKESIDE 2014 MATCH SCHEDULE

Posted by Julie Lambie on November 16, 2013 at 11:35 AM

LAKESIDE 2014 – MATCH SCHEDULE

SAT 4TH
Afternoon
TRINA GULLIVER v TAMARA SCHUUR
SCOTT WAITES v ALAN NORRIS
DAVID CAMERON v MARTIN ADAMS
WESLEY HARMS v PAUL JENNINGS
EVENING
MADARS RAZMA v JOHN MICHAEL
HARLEY KEMP v MICHAEL MEENEY
JEFFREY DE GRAAF v MARTIN ATKINS
RACHEL BROOKS v ANN LOUISE PETERS

SUN 5th
Afternoon
SHIMIZU HIROAKI v CHRISTIAN KIST
ANASTASIA DOBROMYSLOVA v KARIN KRAPPEN
ROBBIE GREEN v RICHIE GEORGE
GARY ROBSON v RON MEULENKAMP
EVENING
MIKE DAY v SAM HEAD
JIM WIDMAYER v GARRY THOMPSON
FALLON SHERROCK v RILANA ERADES
REMCO VAN EIJDEN v RICK HOFSTRA

MON 6th
Afternoon
DARRYL FITTON v TONY ECCLES
KAREL SEDLACEK v PAUL HOGAN
JAN DEKKER v BENITO VAN DE PAS
EVENING
JULIE GORE v RACHNA DAVID
JEROEN GEERDINK v DAVE PRINS
GEERT DE VOS (BEL) v RAZMA (LAT) / MICHAEL (GRE)
ROSS MONTGOMERY (SCO) v KEMP (AUS) / MEENEY (IRL)

TUES 7th
Afternoon
TONY O’SHEA (ENG) v CAMERON (CAN) / ADAMS (ENG)
SCOTT MITCHELL (ENG) v SEDLACEK (CZE) / HOGAN (ENG)
STEPHEN BUNTING (ENG) v WIDMAYER (USA) / THOMPSON (ENG)
EVENING
DETA HEDMAN v LORRAINE FARLAM
JIM WILLIAMS (WAL) v GEERDINK (NED) or PRINS (ENG)
GLEN DURRANT v MIKE DAY or HEAD (ENG)
JAMES WILSON (ENG) v HIROAKI (JPN) or KIST (NED)

WEDS 8TH
Afternoon
Round 2 Match #1 - TOP HALF
Round 2 Match #2 - TOP HALF
Round 2 Match #3 - TOP HALF
EVENING
Afternoon
IRINA ARMSTRONG (GER) v SHARON PRINS (NED)
Round 2 Match #4 - TOP HALF
Round 2 Match #5 - BOTTOM HALF
Round 2 Match #6 - BOTTOM HALF

THURS 9th
Afternoon
AILEEN DE GRAAF (NED) v LISA ASHTON (ENG)
Round 2 Match #7 - BOTTOM HALF
Round 2 Match #8 - BOTTOM HALF
EVENING
Women’s QF Match #1
Men’s QF Match #1 - TOP HALF
Men’s QF Match #2 - TOP HALF
Women’s QF Match #2

FRIDAY 10th
Evening
Women’s QF Match #3
Men’s QF Match #3 - BOTTOM HALF
Men’s QF Match #4 - BOTTOM HALF
Women’s QF Match #4



SAT 11TH
1230 Women’s SF Match #1
Followed by Women’s SF Match #2
Not before 1430 Men’s SF Match #1
Followed by Women’s Final (Best of 5 sets)
Followed by Men’s SF Match #2


SUN 12th
Evening
Men’s Final

order of play subject to change

http://www.bdodarts.com/2335/15-11-2013/LAKESIDE_2014__MATCH_SCHEDULE

Categories: LDO in the Media

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

You must be a member to comment on this page. Sign In or Register

0 Comments