Ladies Darts Organisation

OFFICIALLY RECOGNISED
 BY THE B.D.O & THE W.D.F. 

LAKESIDE TV SCHEDULE

Posted by Julie Lambie on October 27, 2014 at 10:45 AM

Lakeside TV Schedule 2015

 

Saturday 3rd January 2015

Afternoon Session 13.00 Start

Peter Sajwani V Sam Head D

Scott Mitchell V Tony O'Shea

Deta Hedman V Lisa Ashton

Martin Adams V Jan Dekker


 

Saturday 3rd January 2015 Evening Session 18.30 Start

David Cameron V Michel Van Der Horst

Zoe Jones V Sarah Brent

Eddy Sims V Cedric Waegemans

Martin Phillips V Madars Razmar


 

Sunday 4th January 2015 Afternoon Session 13.00 Start

Darryl Fitton V Paul Jennings

Anastasia Dobromyslova V Irina Armstrong

Scott Waites V Sam Hewson

Seigo Asada V Brian Dawson


 

Sunday 4th January 2015 Evening Session 18.00 Start

Karel Sedlacek V Paul Coughlin

Lorraine Winstanley V Sharon Prins

Mike Day V Jeff Smith

Ross Montgomery V Pip Blackwell


 

Monday 5th January 2015 Afternoon Session 13.00 Start

Jim Widmayer V Rhys Hayden

James Wilson V Peter Sajwani/Sam Head

Willem Mandigers V Daniel Larsson


 

Monday 5th January 2015 Evening Session 18.30 Start

Rachel Brooks V Casey Gallagher

Jeffrey De Graaf V Seigo Asada/Brian Dawson

Remco Van Eijden V Geert De Vos

Jamie Hughes V David Cameron/Michel Van Der Horst


 

Tuesday 6th January 2015 Afternoon Session 13.00 Start

Robbie Green V Darius Labanauskas

Alan Norris V Willem Mandigers/Daniel Larsson

Gary Robson V Eddy Sims/Cedric Waegemans

Trina Gulliver V Anneke Kuijten


 

Tuesday 6th January 2015 Evening Session 18.30 Start

Fallon Sherrock V Maria Mason

Wesley Harms V Mike Day/Jeff Smith

Glen Durrant V Karel Sedlacek/Paul Coughlin

Rick Hofstra V Jim Widmayer/Rhys Hayden


 

Wednesday 7th January 2015 Afternoon Session 13.00 Start

Aileen De Graaf V Paula Jacklin

Men's 2nd Round

Men's 2nd Round


 

Wednesday 7th January 2015 Evening Session 18.30 Start

3 x 2nd Round Men's Matches


 

Thursday 8th January Afternoon Session 13.00 Start

World Youth Final

Harry Ward (Eng) V Colin Roelofs (Neth)

1 x Men's 2nd Round Matches

2 x Ladies Quarter Final Matches


 

Thursday 8th January Evening Session 18.00 Start

2 x Ladies Quarter Final Matches

2 x Men's 2nd Round Matches


 

Friday 9th January 2015 Afternoon Session 13.00 Start

2 x Men's Quarter Finals


 

Friday 9th January Evening Session 17.30 Start

2 x Ladies Semi-Finals Matches

2 x Men's Quarter Final Matches


 

Saturday 10th January 14.30 Start

Men's Semi-Final Match

Ladies Final

Men's Semi-Final Match


 

Sunday 11th January 2015 17.45 Start

Men's Final

 

All schedules could be subject to change but player's will play in the session advertised it would only be the times that could alter


http://www.bdodarts.com/2640/27-10-2014/Lakeside_2015_Playing_Schedule

Categories: Darting News

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

You must be a member to comment on this page. Sign In or Register

0 Comments