Ladies Darts Organisation

OFFICIALLY RECOGNISED
 BY THE B.D.O & THE W.D.F. 

DFW Draw and Live Updates -click logo

The Winmau LDO Ladies Classic June 23rd 2019
Dedicated to Karen Carr

Pairs can be entered on the day

LADIES SEEDS UPDATED 19/6/19


Lisa Ashton (1)

Deta Hedman (2)

Anastasia Dobromyslova (3)

Laura Turner (4)
Trina Gulliver MBE (5)
Casey Gallagher (6)
Paula Jacklin (7)
Beau Greaves  (8)
LINK FOR LIVE RESULTS UPDATES - dartsforwin.com/draws/livedraws

LINK FOR FINALS ON DFW - dartsforwindows.com/live/livescore

Ladies Classic Singles Draw Link LDOLadiesClassicSingles

The Karen Carr Ladies Draw 

Alpha List
FIRST LAST COUNTRY COUNTY STATUS
1 Cheryl Allcock eng W Mids paid
2 Lisa Ashton eng Lancs paid
3 Lindsey Ashton Eng Lancs paid
4 maggie bamford eng Notts paid
5 Carole Bareham Eng Cambs paid
6 Rebecca Barrow eng nort paid
7 terri bellamy eng war paid
8 Julie Booth Eng Leic Paid
9 Claire Brookin eng Cambs owe
10 Liz Brut Eng Leic paid
11 Roz Bulmer ENG Nor Paid
12 Wendy Chick eng notts paid
13 Kirsty Chubb eng paid
14 Jo Clements Eng Lancs paid
15 Claire Clough ENG Leics paid
16 Heather Connerton Wal Lincs owe
17 Sue Cusick eng lancs paid
18 Debbie Davies Eng Paid
19 Tara Deamer eng lon paid
20 Anastasia Dobromyslova Rus Ches paid
21 Heather Draper Wal  Lincs owe
22 Collete Duffield Eng Lei paid
23 Brenda Dyer IOW Paid
24 Sally Evans Eng Chesh  paid
25 Amy Evans  Eng Clywdd paid
26 Kim Fuller Eng Paid
27 Casey Gallagher ENG Owe
28 natalie gilbert eng war paid
29 Nikki goldsmith Eng Paid
30 Beau Greaves Eng Yorks Paid
31 Trina Gulliver MBE eng Lincs paid
32 Corrine Hammond AUS Paid
33 Samantha Harris Eng nort paid
34 Helen Harvey Eng Notts paid
35 Deta Hedman Eng paid
36 Tracey Heppinstall Eng York paid
37 Rebecca Hudley Eng Humbs Paid
38 Liz Humphries ENG paid
39 Kirsty  Hutchinson Eng Paid
40 Linda  Ithurralde Eng Paid
41 Paula Jacklin Eng Lincs paid
42 Kerry Jobson Eng Nor paid
43 samantha kaye eng W Mids paid
44 Kristy Kerr Eng Lincs Paid
45 Giffy Khoasoi Thai Yorks paid
46 Mary Latham Sco lincs paid
47 Jacqui Maiden Eng West Mid  Paid
48 lynn marsden eng chesh paid
49 Vicky  Martin Eng Chesh Paid
50 angie mcdonald eng Durham paid
51 Kat Mclean Eng Paid
52 Diane  Nash Eng Cambs Paid
53 Linda  Neve Eng Lincs Owe
54 kerry oconner eng paid
55 Sandra Page Eng Norf Paid
56 Laura  patton Eng Tyne & W paid
57 louise pearson eng paid
58 Christine Readhead Eng Humbs Paid
59 Hayley Reeson Eng Paid
60 Belinda Richards  Eng Lincs paid
61 kerry Richards  eng chesh paid
62 kaylea riley eng notts paid
63 Mel Robinson Eng Humbs Paid
64 Angie Sheffield ENG Leics Paid
65 Rowena Sidley eng staffs Paid
66 stella sims eng W Mids paid
67 Mandy Smith Eng Chesh Paid
68 Vicky  Stephenson Eng York Paid
69 kelly stevens eng notts paid
70 clare stewart eng Durham paid
71 margaret stewart eng Durham paid
72 Lauren Stokoe Eng Durham paid
73 Helen  Styles eng cambs paid
74 Margaret Sutton Eng Paid
75 Evonne Taylor Eng shrop Paid
76 Julie Thompson Eng Northumb Paid
77 Laura Turner Eng Sur Paid
78 Laura Tye Eng Lincs Paid
79 elaine webb eng chesh paid
80 Kirsty White Eng Leic paid
81 Natalie Wiles Eng Paid
82 Phonsawon Whillis Eng Paid
83 julie wilson eng Notts paid
84 nicola wing eng Notts paid
85 Katie Woodcock Eng Clywdd paid
86 Tricia Wright Eng Suff Paid

The LDO Karen Carr Memorial  Pairs entries

  1. Tricia Wright / Laura Turner - Paid
  2. Laura Patton / Lauren Stokoe - paid
  3. Michelle Creasey / Belinda Richards - paid
  4. Linda Ithurralde / Kirsty Hutchinson - Paid
  5. Julie Thompson / Phonsawon Willis - Paid
  6. Anastasia Dobromyslova / Corrine Hammond - Owe
  7. Claire Clough / Angie Sheffield - Paid
  8. Julie Lambie / Rosie Pilkington - owe
  9. Julie Booth / Mary Latham - owe
  10. Laura Tye / Linda Neve - owe
  11. Kirsty White / Liz Brunt - paid
  12. Kerry Jobson / Sandra Page - paid
  13. Brenda Dyer / Casey Gallagher - paid
  14. Liz Humphries / Diane Nash - Paid
  15. Kat McClean / Jackie Maiden - Paid
  16. Evonne Taylor / Debbie Davies - Paid
  17. Deta Hedman / Beau Greaves - paid
  18. Christine Readhead / Rebecca Hudley - paid
  19. Nikki Goldsmith / Roz Bulmer - Paid
  20. Carole Bareham / Tara Deamer - owe
  21. Hayley Reeson / Natalie Wiles - paid
  22. natalie gilbert / terri bellamy - owe
  23. kerry oconner / louise pearson - owe
  24. Angie McDonald / Clare Stewart - paid
  25. samantha kaye / chelsea millward - paid
  26. stella sims / cheryl allcock - paid
  27. Helen Harvey / Julie Wilson - owe
  28. Nicola Wing / Maggie Bamford - owe
  29. Lisa Ashton / Lindsey Ashton - paid
  30. Dawn Speed / Kaylea Riley - owe
  31. Sue Cusick / Mandy Smith - paid
  32. Wendy Chick / Kelly Stevens - owe
  33. Jo Clements / Lynn Marsden - owe
  34. Paula Jackin / Trina Gulliver - owe

BDO CAT B RANKED EVENT

ENTRIES CLOSE Thurs 20th JUNE FOR SINGLES 

NO SINGLES ENTRIES TAKEN ON THE DAY

ALSO CARRIES EDO RANKING POINTS

  SINGLES PRIZE FUND £2000 WINNER £1000

  Money in Money out Pairs event + added bonus 

 Entry fee - Singles £15 - Pairs £12 

  VENUE The Blues Club, North St, Gainsborough, Lincs, DN21 2HU

     FORMATS

SINGLES BEST OF 7, - FINAL BEST OF 9 PAIRS BEST OF 5- FINAL BEST OF 7

  REGISTRATION TIMES

PAIRS 9.30 - 10.45- START 11am  SINGLES  11- 12.45 START 1pm

ALL TIMES ARE APPROX  BDO RULES APPLY

Stage Finalists must wear suitable attire as per the BDO ruling

Seed Ruling

SEEDED PLAYERS TBC  (33-128 ENTRIES = 8 SEEDS) 

5.01 Seeding criteria a. Subject to payment of the relevant entrance fees (and subject to the BDO’s absolute discretion to determine that, where the circumstance warrant it, a player should not participate in a BDO Event) the requisite number of players who have achieved the highest number of points in the Qualifying Events Table shall be ‘seeded’ for that Qualifying event, with the individual with the highest number of points seeded one, the individual with the second highest number of points seeded two etc.). b. For Category ‘A+’, Category ‘A’ and Category ‘B’ Ranked events the seeding positions will be calculated at the latest by 72 x hours [3 x days] prior to the date of the respective Tournament c. An extra period of 24 hours shall be allowed in order to address any anomalies that may occur for whatever reason d. Subject to (a) and (b) above the seeding positions shall be announced and the draw shall be made at least 36 hours before the start of the Tournament